Is Great Value Oats And Honey Granola Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, toasted flavor with mild caramel undertones and a crunchy, cluster-based texture that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack. Customer reviews note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, good value, and occasional complaints about clumping or reduced freshness over time.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasted flavor with mild caramel undertones and a crunchy, cluster-based texture that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack. Customer reviews note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, good value, and occasional complaints about clumping or reduced freshness over time.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Honey. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Oats And Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Oats And Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


