Is Great Value On The Go Tubes Strawberry & Blueberry Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, 2 oz, 8 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Calcium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Blueberry: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Fruit Juice (Color)
Check Great Value On The Go Tubes Strawberry & Blueberry Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, 2 oz, 8 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value On The Go Tubes Strawberry & Blueberry Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, 2 oz, 8 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Great Value Hamburger Buns, 11 oz, 8 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Great Value On The Go Tubes Strawberry & Blueberry Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, 2 oz, 8 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


