Is Great Value One Minute Oats Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat barn
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oats

oat barn

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain rolled oats
oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Contains: Oats, May Contain: Wheat, Naturally Contains Oat Barn

Check Great Value One Minute Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value One Minute Oats is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBaking