Is Great Value Onion Soup & Recipe Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, concentrated aromatic flavor with a smooth, granulated texture that dissolves into broths, dips, and sauces; widely used as an instant soup base, dip mix, seasoning for meats, casseroles, and meatloaf dishes. Reviews note versatility, convenience, consistent flavor, occasional comments about potency or powdery residue, and value for budget-conscious shoppers.

Description
Savory, concentrated aromatic flavor with a smooth, granulated texture that dissolves into broths, dips, and sauces; widely used as an instant soup base, dip mix, seasoning for meats, casseroles, and meatloaf dishes. Reviews note versatility, convenience, consistent flavor, occasional comments about potency or powdery residue, and value for budget-conscious shoppers.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Caramel Colour (sulphites), Yeast Extract, Disodium Guanylate And Inosinate. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Great Value Onion Soup & Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Onion Soup & Recipe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder, Pouch


