Is GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolk

organic egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping