No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Great Value Organic Sliced Mild CheddarCheese 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Great Value Organic Sliced Mild CheddarCheese 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Great Value Organic Sliced Mild CheddarCheese 170g | Spoonful