Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Original Applesauce, 48 oz, Jar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This applesauce delivers a mild, familiar sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, cohesive texture suitable for spooning. Commonly eaten as a snack, packed in lunches, or used in baking and as a toddler-friendly option. Reviewers often note consistent texture, convenient jar size, and value, though sweetness and thickness opinions slightly vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).

Check Great Value Original Applesauce, 48 oz, Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Original Applesauce, 48 oz, Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBaking
Peanut Free? Great Value Original Applesauce, 48 oz, Jar | Spoonful