Is Great Value Original Baked Beans, 28 oz Oat Free?

Description
This canned baked beans present a sweet‑savory, saucy flavor with soft, fork‑tender beans and a thick, glossy texture. Commonly served as a barbecue side, picnic staple, or quick casserole component, reviewers note consistent taste, convenience, and value, while some prefer less sweetness or firmer bean texture in home kitchens regularly.

Description
This canned baked beans present a sweet‑savory, saucy flavor with soft, fork‑tender beans and a thick, glossy texture. Commonly served as a barbecue side, picnic staple, or quick casserole component, reviewers note consistent taste, convenience, and value, while some prefer less sweetness or firmer bean texture in home kitchens regularly.
Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HONEY, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SUGAR CANE MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE.
Check Great Value Original Baked Beans, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Baked Beans, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Baked Beans, 28 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


