Is Great Value Original Cherry Low-fat Yogurt, 6 oz Cups, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CHERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS.
Check Great Value Original Cherry Low-fat Yogurt, 6 oz Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Cherry Low-fat Yogurt, 6 oz Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Cherry Low-fat Yogurt, 6 oz Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


