Is Great Value Original Crispy Rice Treats, Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT [CONTAINS GLUTEN], SEA SALT), SUCROSE, FRUCTOSE, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALCOHOL), DEXTROSE, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (STARCHY ICING SUGAR [SUGAR BEET AND POTATOES ORIGIN]).
Check Great Value Original Crispy Rice Treats, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Crispy Rice Treats, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Crispy Rice Treats, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


