Is Great Value Original Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Sticks Resealable Plastic Package, 8 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Resealable package contains fully cooked sticks with a savory, mildly seasoned profile and a firm yet tender texture. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, lunchboxes, or sliced into casseroles and salads. Reviews often note convenience, consistent flavor, portability, and ease of reheating and occasional texture variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Great Value Original Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Sticks Resealable Plastic Package, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Original Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Sticks Resealable Plastic Package, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go