Is Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLACKBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, KOSHER GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS.
Check Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


