Is Great Value Original Peach Lowfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Fructose, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus
Check Great Value Original Peach Lowfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Peach Lowfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Original Peach Lowfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


