Is ORIGINAL PEACH LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a lowfat milk
cultured grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK. SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, PEACHES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, KOSHER GELATIN, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS.
Check ORIGINAL PEACH LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PEACH LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


