Is Great Value Original Pork Sausage Patties Oat Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned patties offer a tender interior with slightly crisped edges when pan-fried; commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs, or crumbled into casseroles and skillets. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, praising value and ease of preparation while noting occasional variability in thickness and a greasy cooking finish.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned patties offer a tender interior with slightly crisped edges when pan-fried; commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs, or crumbled into casseroles and skillets. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, praising value and ease of preparation while noting occasional variability in thickness and a greasy cooking finish.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, BHA, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid.
Check Great Value Original Pork Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Pork Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Pork Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


