Is Great Value Original Table Syrup Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid (Preservatives), Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces of Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Great Value Original Table Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Table Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


