Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Part Skim Ricotta Cheese, 32 Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers)

Check Great Value Part Skim Ricotta Cheese, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Part Skim Ricotta Cheese, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Great Value Part Skim Ricotta Cheese, 32 Oz. | Spoonful