Is Great Value Peach Cocktail Juice Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Apple And/or Pear And/or Grape (Sulphites), Peach), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colour, Contains: Sulphites, May Contain: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Shellfish
Check Great Value Peach Cocktail Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Peach Cocktail Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Peach Cocktail Juice Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


