Is Great Value Peach Tea Drink Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Propylene Glycol, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6,), Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Cyanocobalamine (Vitamin B12)

Check Great Value Peach Tea Drink Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Peach Tea Drink Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking