Is Great Value Penne, 32 oz Shelf Stable Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Great Value Penne, 32 oz Shelf Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Penne, 32 oz Shelf Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Penne, 32 oz Shelf Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


