Is Great Value Penne Rigate and Beef Meatballs meals Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beefs

beefs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Cooked Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolia, Tomato Paste, Beefs, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Ricotta Whey Cheese, Garlic, Spices, Baking Soda, Cornmeal, Yeast Concentrate

Check Great Value Penne Rigate and Beef Meatballs meals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Penne Rigate and Beef Meatballs meals is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go