Is Great Value Penne with Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta, Water, Cooked Chicken, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Parmesan Cheese, Skim Mix Powder, Salt, Onions, Sugar, Canola Oil, Colour, Chicken Flavour (Contains Yeast Extract), Minced Garlic (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Parsley Flakes, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Penne with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Penne with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Great Value Penne with Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


