Is Great Value Peppered Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pepper-forward jerky presents pronounced pepper seasoning and a firm, chewy texture in a multi-piece value pack. It is commonly eaten as a portable snack, for travel, outdoor activities, or as a savory addition to lunches. Customer reviews cite strong pepper flavor, occasional variability in tenderness, and mixed opinions on dryness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Corn and Soy Protein, Dried Soy Sauce, (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Spice, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate

Check Great Value Peppered Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Peppered Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep