Is Great Value Pie Filling or Topping, Strawberry, 21 oz Oat Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor with a glossy, thick, slightly gelled texture that holds shape when spooned. Commonly used to fill pies, top cheesecakes or ice cream, and as a spread on pastries. Customer reviews note consistent fruit taste, convenient jar consistency, easy spoonability, and occasional comments about sweetness level or chunkiness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor with a glossy, thick, slightly gelled texture that holds shape when spooned. Commonly used to fill pies, top cheesecakes or ice cream, and as a spread on pastries. Customer reviews note consistent fruit taste, convenient jar consistency, easy spoonability, and occasional comments about sweetness level or chunkiness.
Ingredients
Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40 Color Added
Check Great Value Pie Filling or Topping, Strawberry, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pie Filling or Topping, Strawberry, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Pie Filling or Topping, Strawberry, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


