Is Great Value Pineapple Chunks Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart fruit pieces deliver tropical flavor with a tender, slightly fibrous texture suitable for smoothies, fruit salads, desserts, and savory dishes. Customers often cite convenience and value; reviews mention generally consistent taste but occasional variability in chunk size, softness, and packaging issues. Available in multiple package sizes for convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple.

Check Great Value Pineapple Chunks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Pineapple Chunks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping