Is Great Value Pistachio Instant Pudding Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio nuts
- pistachios
- contains 2% or less of pistachio nuts, salt, nonfat dry milk, palm oil, mono-, diglycerides
- almonds
pistachio nuts
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Food Starch- Modified, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (for Thickening), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pistachio Nuts, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides (prevent Foaming), Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Pistachios.
Check Great Value Pistachio Instant Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pistachio Instant Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


