Is Great Value Popcorn Chicken With Black Pepper Seasoning Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- uncooked breaded boneless dark chicken bites containing up to 12% solution: water
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
uncooked breaded boneless dark chicken bites containing up to 12% solution: water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncooked Breaded Boneless Dark Chicken Bites Containing Up To 12% Solution: Water, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates). Battered, Breaded And Predusted With Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Beet Powder, Mustard Seed, Garlic Powder. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Great Value Popcorn Chicken With Black Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Popcorn Chicken With Black Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


