Is Great Value Pork Italian Style Meatballs with Parmesan Cheese, 12 ct, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose Powder, Starch, Potassium Sorbate), Water, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Parsley, Dextrose, Flavorings, Paprika, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Contains Milk
Check Great Value Pork Italian Style Meatballs with Parmesan Cheese, 12 ct, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pork Italian Style Meatballs with Parmesan Cheese, 12 ct, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Great Value Italian Seasoning
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
Great Value Pork Italian Style Meatballs with Parmesan Cheese, 12 ct, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


