Is Great Value Pork Italian Style Meatballs with Parmesan Cheese, 12 ct, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose Powder, Starch, Potassium Sorbate), Water, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Parsley, Dextrose, Flavorings, Paprika, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Contains Milk

Check Great Value Pork Italian Style Meatballs with Parmesan Cheese, 12 ct, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Pork Italian Style Meatballs with Parmesan Cheese, 12 ct, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish