Is Great Value Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN SOYBEAN, PALM, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST, TBHQ AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Great Value Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Great Value Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


