Is Great Value Potato Gnocchi Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with pillowy, tender interior and light chew; commonly boiled then tossed with savory sauces, pan-seared for a crisp exterior, or baked into casseroles. Reviewers cite convenience and good value, note it absorbs sauces well but can become soft if overcooked, with occasional size inconsistency across multiple purchases.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with pillowy, tender interior and light chew; commonly boiled then tossed with savory sauces, pan-seared for a crisp exterior, or baked into casseroles. Reviewers cite convenience and good value, note it absorbs sauces well but can become soft if overcooked, with occasional size inconsistency across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes (water, Potato Flakes), Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Lactic Acid (preservative), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Natural Flavor, Water. Contains: Wheat.
Check Great Value Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


