No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Great Value Premium Chunk Chicken Breast In Water Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast meat, water, salt.

Check Great Value Premium Chunk Chicken Breast In Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Premium Chunk Chicken Breast In Water is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Great Value Premium Chunk Chicken Breast In Water | Spoonful