Is Great Value Premium Original Mild Country Sausage Patties, 27 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning, Water (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids And Lemon Juice), Flavorings (Spice Extractives), Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid)
Check Great Value Premium Original Mild Country Sausage Patties, 27 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Premium Original Mild Country Sausage Patties, 27 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Premium Original Mild Country Sausage Patties, 27 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


