Is Great Value Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Thin Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Water, Less Than 2% of: Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Great Value Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Thin Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Thin Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


