Is Great Value Premium Tomato Basil Chunk Light Tuna, 2.6 oz Oat Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned, tangy profile with herb undertones and a firm, flaky-chunk texture that holds up in preparations. Commonly used straight from the can for sandwiches, salads, wraps, crackers, and quick pasta or casseroles. Reviews commonly note consistent portioning, convenient size, and reliable flavor, with occasional mentions of mild seasoning reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, tangy profile with herb undertones and a firm, flaky-chunk texture that holds up in preparations. Commonly used straight from the can for sandwiches, salads, wraps, crackers, and quick pasta or casseroles. Reviews commonly note consistent portioning, convenient size, and reliable flavor, with occasional mentions of mild seasoning reported.
Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Water, Tomatoes, Sweet Basil, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Salt, White Pepper, Onion Pow
Check Great Value Premium Tomato Basil Chunk Light Tuna, 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Premium Tomato Basil Chunk Light Tuna, 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Great Value Premium Tomato Basil Chunk Light Tuna, 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


