Is Great Value Premium White Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken brother
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphate, chicken flavor
- chicken flavor
- hite chicken meat
- natural flavors
chicken brother
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, CHICKEN BROTHER, NATURAL FLAVORS), FLAVORING.
Check Great Value Premium White Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Premium White Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


