Is Great Value Pretzel Coated Chicken Fingers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Fingers: Chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs With Spices, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Soybean Oil), Ground Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Granulated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Baking Powder, Granulated Garlic, Modified Milk, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Diacetate, Corn Maltodextrin, Flavour, Modired Cellulose, Spice Extracts, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sweet Mustard Sauce: Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Mustard, Glucose, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Brown Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Chili Peppers, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Seasoning, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Caramel, Citric Acid, Maul Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Edta, Contains: Milk Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Sesame
Check Great Value Pretzel Coated Chicken Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pretzel Coated Chicken Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Pretzel Coated Chicken Fingers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


