Is GREAT VALUE, PULLED PORK & BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKE FLAVOR Wheat Free?

Description
Smoky barbecue-flavored pulled pork offers tender, shredded meat in a sweet-savory sauce; reviewers commonly note convenient reheating and reliable texture. Typical uses include sandwiches, sliders, tacos, and party trays. Customers mention variable sauce-to-meat ratio and occasional uneven seasoning, but many find it a quick, flavorful meal component for busy households.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky barbecue-flavored pulled pork offers tender, shredded meat in a sweet-savory sauce; reviewers commonly note convenient reheating and reliable texture. Typical uses include sandwiches, sliders, tacos, and party trays. Customers mention variable sauce-to-meat ratio and occasional uneven seasoning, but many find it a quick, flavorful meal component for busy households.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BARBECUE SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE POWDER [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], [PAPRIKA, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, MUSTARD, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check GREAT VALUE, PULLED PORK & BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKE FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT VALUE, PULLED PORK & BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKE FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GREAT VALUE, PULLED PORK & BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKE FLAVOR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


