Is Great Value Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Colored With Annatto And Turmeric, Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt. Contains Milk, Coconut And Soy.
Check Great Value Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


