Is Great Value Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Colored With Annatto And Turmeric, Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt. Contains Milk, Coconut And Soy.
Check Great Value Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


