Is Great Value Quick Cook Steel Cut Oats Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- whole grain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
whole grain oats
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Contains: Oats, May Contain: Wheat
Check Great Value Quick Cook Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Quick Cook Steel Cut Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Quick Cook Steel Cut Oats is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking


