Is Great Value Rainbow Chocolate Crispy Rice Squares Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, sugar, fructose, brown sugar), Rice, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugars [sugar, dextrose], unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), Modified palm and canola oil shortening, Water, Glycerin, Sunflower lecithin, Salt, Agar, Flavor, Dried egg white, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF, Erythrosine, Allura red, Indigotine, Carnauba wax, Confectioner's glaze. Contains: Eggs, Soy. May contain: Sesame, Milk.
Check Great Value Rainbow Chocolate Crispy Rice Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Rainbow Chocolate Crispy Rice Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Rainbow Chocolate Crispy Rice Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


