Is Great Value Raspberry Cheesecake Bites, Raspberry Cheesecake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, FRUIT, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).

Check Great Value Raspberry Cheesecake Bites, Raspberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go