Is Great Value Real Bacon Pieces, Maple Flavored, 2.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Maple Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Maple Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Molasses, Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar, Caramel Color), Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite
Check Great Value Real Bacon Pieces, Maple Flavored, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Real Bacon Pieces, Maple Flavored, 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces, Maple Flavored, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


