Is Great Value Real Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk
  • eggs
  • liquid whole egg

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, Water, Liquid whole egg, Liquid egg yolk, White vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated lemon juice, Calcium disodium EDTA, Citric acid. Contains: Eggs. May contain: Sesame, Milk, Fish, Wheat, Soy, Mustard.

Check Great Value Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep