Is Great Value Real Sugar Tomato Ketchup 32 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-forward tomato flavor with mild tang and a thick, smooth consistency that dispenses easily. Commonly used as a dip or topping for fries, burgers, hot dogs and sandwiches, and as a simple cooking glaze. Reviewers often note familiar taste comparable to national brands, good value per bottle and convenient size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-forward tomato flavor with mild tang and a thick, smooth consistency that dispenses easily. Commonly used as a dip or topping for fries, burgers, hot dogs and sandwiches, and as a simple cooking glaze. Reviewers often note familiar taste comparable to national brands, good value per bottle and convenient size.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less than 2% of: Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Great Value Real Sugar Tomato Ketchup 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Real Sugar Tomato Ketchup 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Real Sugar Tomato Ketchup 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


