Is Great Value Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a smooth, lighter-than-regular mayonnaise texture, often described as creamy but somewhat thinner. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, base for dressings, dips, and potato or pasta salads. Reviewers note good value and versatility, while some comment it lacks the richness of standard versions.

Description
Offers a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a smooth, lighter-than-regular mayonnaise texture, often described as creamy but somewhat thinner. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, base for dressings, dips, and potato or pasta salads. Reviewers note good value and versatility, while some comment it lacks the richness of standard versions.
Ingredients
Water*, Soybean Oil And Olive Oil, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch*, Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (preservative)*, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, *ingredients Not Present In Regular Mayonnaise. Contains Eggs.
Check Great Value Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Great Value Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


