Is Great Value Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a smooth, lighter-than-regular mayonnaise texture, often described as creamy but somewhat thinner. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, base for dressings, dips, and potato or pasta salads. Reviewers note good value and versatility, while some comment it lacks the richness of standard versions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water*, Soybean Oil And Olive Oil, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch*, Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (preservative)*, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, *ingredients Not Present In Regular Mayonnaise. Contains Eggs.

Check Great Value Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping