Is Great Value Reduced Fat Melt'n Dip Easy Melt Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese Milk (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Color Added, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Reduced Fat Melt'n Dip Easy Melt Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Reduced Fat Melt'n Dip Easy Melt Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


