Is Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, clear chicken broth with a thin, smooth texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used to build soups, stews, sauces, gravies, and to cook grains or vegetables. Reviewers note consistent, economical performance and convenience; some mention it can be less robust than homemade broths, especially for everyday meal preparation.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- dextrose
- natural flavor
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, clear chicken broth with a thin, smooth texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used to build soups, stews, sauces, gravies, and to cook grains or vegetables. Reviewers note consistent, economical performance and convenience; some mention it can be less robust than homemade broths, especially for everyday meal preparation.
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


